Best Immigration Lawyer & Attorneys | Headquartered in NYC, New York — Serving Clients Nationwide & Worldwide
Results for "

Michael Wildes

"
Michael Wildes Appears on CBS News to Discuss the Bridgegate Verdict

Michael Wildes Appears on CBS News to Discuss the Bridgegate Verdict

Published
Categorized as In The News

Managing Partner Michael Wildes appeared on CBS News to discuss the verdict in the Bridgegate trial, November 2016.  Michael Wildes is a former federal prosecutor and mayor, second generation U.S. immigration lawyer and Professor of Business Immigration Law at the Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law. He is considered an expert in the field of U.S.… Continue reading Michael Wildes Appears on CBS News to Discuss the Bridgegate Verdict

MICHAEL WILDES QUOTED IN THE NEW YORK POST: “THOUSANDS OF AMERICANS ARE TRYING TO JUMP SHIP TO CANADA”

MICHAEL WILDES QUOTED IN THE NEW YORK POST: “THOUSANDS OF AMERICANS ARE TRYING TO JUMP SHIP TO CANADA”

Published
Categorized as In The News

Post-election 2016 has some people considering a move north to Canada.  Managing Partner Michael Wildes was quoted in the New York Post regarding “Thousands of Americans are Trying to Jump Ship to Canada”, To view the article, please click here. Michael Wildes, a former federal prosecutor and mayor, second generation U.S. immigration lawyer, and Professor… Continue reading MICHAEL WILDES QUOTED IN THE NEW YORK POST: “THOUSANDS OF AMERICANS ARE TRYING TO JUMP SHIP TO CANADA”

“Michael Wildes and His Team: Nothing Compares”

“Michael Wildes and His Team: Nothing Compares”

Published
Categorized as In The News

MANAGING PARTNER  MICHAEL WILDES IS PLEASED TO ANNOUNCE THAT THE FIRM IS HANDLING THE IMMIGRATION MATTERS FOR GRAMMY AWARD WINNING MUSICAL ICON SINEAD O’CONNOR.  According to Ms. O’Connor: “It is a pleasure for me to work with Michael Wildes and his team again. Their expertise, reputation, and attention to detail knows no bounds, as I begin… Continue reading “Michael Wildes and His Team: Nothing Compares”

MICHAEL WILDES APPEARS ON GOOD DAY NEW YORK WITH ROSANNA SCOTTO AND GREG KELLY TO DISCUSS MOVING TO CANADA  IN LIGHT OF THE RESULTS OF THE 2016 PRESIDENTIAL ELECTION

MICHAEL WILDES APPEARS ON GOOD DAY NEW YORK WITH ROSANNA SCOTTO AND GREG KELLY TO DISCUSS MOVING TO CANADA IN LIGHT OF THE RESULTS OF THE 2016 PRESIDENTIAL ELECTION

Published
Categorized as In The News

Good Day New York is a morning television newscast airing on WNYW, a Fox owned-and-operated television station in New York City. Michael Wildes, a former federal prosecutor and mayor, second generation U.S. immigration lawyer, and Professor of Business Immigration Law at the Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law, is considered an expert in the field… Continue reading MICHAEL WILDES APPEARS ON GOOD DAY NEW YORK WITH ROSANNA SCOTTO AND GREG KELLY TO DISCUSS MOVING TO CANADA IN LIGHT OF THE RESULTS OF THE 2016 PRESIDENTIAL ELECTION

Michael Wildes Authors Article for Sports Destination Management on “Planning for Success”

Michael Wildes Authors Article for Sports Destination Management on “Planning for Success”

Published
Categorized as Events & Outreach

Managing Partner Michael Wildes recently contributed an article on visas for athletes to Sports Destination Management, which offers essential planning and location strategies for sports events organizers. To view the text of the article “Planning for Success: Immigration Issues for International Sporting Competitions in the United States”, please click here.   Founded in 1960, Wildes… Continue reading Michael Wildes Authors Article for Sports Destination Management on “Planning for Success”

Michael Wildes Participates in Pace Law’s New Direction Program

Michael Wildes Participates in Pace Law’s New Direction Program

Published
Categorized as Events & Outreach

MANAGING PARTNER MICHAEL WILDES OFFERS GUIDANCE AND ADVICE TO ATTORNEYS LOOKING TO RETURN TO THE LEGAL PROFESSION, OCTOBER 2016. Once again, Managing Partner Michael Wildes returned to Pace Law School to offer assistance to attorneys who desire to return to the legal profession in connection with Pace Law’s New Direction for Attorneys program. This unique… Continue reading Michael Wildes Participates in Pace Law’s New Direction Program

Michael Wildes Announces Visa Renewal for Famed Marketing Specialist Vivienne Clarke

Michael Wildes Announces Visa Renewal for Famed Marketing Specialist Vivienne Clarke

Published
Categorized as Immigration Topics

Viv Clarke has built an illustrious reputation over the past 25 years and has become recognized internationally as a leader in the business of marketing and branding strategy through her work representing some of the most well-known brands on earth. She has been responsible for directing the branding and marketing campaigns of popular products for… Continue reading Michael Wildes Announces Visa Renewal for Famed Marketing Specialist Vivienne Clarke

Supermodel Hana Nitsche Assists Michael Wildes in his Business Immigration Law Class

Supermodel Hana Nitsche Assists Michael Wildes in his Business Immigration Law Class

Published
Categorized as Events & Outreach

Hana Nitsche, internationally renowned supermodel, assists Managing Partner, Michael Wildes during his Business Immigration Law class at The Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law in order to give a first hand narrative and explanation on O visas. Hana Nitsche began her prolific modeling career in her native Germany where she competed in and won several… Continue reading Supermodel Hana Nitsche Assists Michael Wildes in his Business Immigration Law Class

Leon and Michael Wildes Discuss John Lennon Case at Lower East Side Tenement Museum

Leon and Michael Wildes Discuss John Lennon Case at Lower East Side Tenement Museum

Published
Categorized as In The News

FOUNDING PARTNER LEON WILDES AND HIS SON MICHAEL WILDES JOINED IN A CONVERSATION HOSTED AT THE LOWER EAST SIDE TENEMENT MUSEUM: THEY RECALLED LEON’S PERSONAL ACCOUNT OF THE JOHN LENNON MATTER – THE INSIDE STORY OF THE MOST BITTERLY CONTESTED AND INFLUENTIAL DEPORTATION CASE IN UNITED STATES HISTORY Founded in 1960, Wildes & Weinberg is… Continue reading Leon and Michael Wildes Discuss John Lennon Case at Lower East Side Tenement Museum

Michael Wildes Offers CLE Course to AAJLJ

Michael Wildes Offers CLE Course to AAJLJ

Published
Categorized as Events & Outreach

MANAGING PARTNER MICHAEL WILDES OFFERS CLE COURSE AT STROOCK, STROOCK & LAVAN LLP ON IMMIGRATION LAW TO MEMBERS OF THE AMERICAN ASSOCIATION OF JEWISH LAWYERS AND JURISTS (AAJLJ) Legal members of the American Association of Jewish Lawyers and Jurists gathered at Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP, to learn about U.S. Immigration Law from Wildes… Continue reading Michael Wildes Offers CLE Course to AAJLJ